Earl Leon Peterson, 1906

Name
Earl Leon Peterson
Given names
Earl Leon
Nickname
Bill
Surname
Peterson
Birth April 28, 1906 52 37
Census April 15, 1910 (aged 3 years)
Shared note:

1910 USA Census transcript - Peder Johan Ingebrigtson - Household

Name Relation Sex Race Age MC YrsM ChB ChL BP FBP MBP YOI N/A EngL Occupation Industry Employ EmN WksU Edu Home Vet Infirm
Peterson Peter J Head M W 54 M 25 - - NOR NOR NOR 1867 N English Baker Bakery N 0 -YY R-X-H-X
Peterson Dena wife F W 40 M 25 7 6 MN DEN DEN English None -YY
Peterson Pearl E daughter F W 20 S - - - CA NOR MN English None -YY
Peterson Minnie B daughter F W 18 S - - - CA NOR MN English None -YY
Peterson Ernest J son M W 15 S - - - CA NOR MN English ??? ??? N 0 -YY
Peterson Grace daughter F W 11 S - - - CA NOR MN English None YYY
Peterson Earl E son M W 4 S - - - CA NOR MN None
Hicks Jessice M boarder M W 4? S - - - NV NV NV English Teacher Scool N 0 -YY
Death of a motherDena Marie Christianson
May 5, 1939 (aged 33 years)
Burial of a motherDena Marie Christianson
1939 (aged 32 years)
Cemetery: Woodland Cemetery
Death of a fatherPeder Johan Ingebrigtson
May 10, 1944 (aged 38 years)
Burial of a fatherPeder Johan Ingebrigtson
1944 (aged 37 years)
Cemetery: Woodland Cemetery
Death

Family with parents
father
Peter Peterson
18531944
Birth: December 26, 1853 25 20Aune indre, Trondenes, Troms, Norge
Death: May 10, 1944Yolo County, California, USA
mother
Dena Peterson
18691939
Birth: about 1869Minnesota, USA
Death: May 5, 1939Yolo County, California, USA
Marriage
Marriage: about 1885
17 months
elder brother
Emil Peterson
1886
Birth: May 1886 32 17Minnesota, USA
Death:
4 years
elder sister
Pearl Peterson
1889
Birth: December 1889 35 20California, USA
Death:
2 years
elder sister
Minnie Peterson
1891
Birth: November 1891 37 22California, USA
Death:
3 years
elder brother
Ernest Peterson
1894
Birth: May 23, 1894 40 25Red Bluff, Tehama County, California, USA
Death:
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
Grace Peterson
1898
Birth: October 18, 1898 44 29Tehama County, California, USA
Death:
8 years
himself
Lionel Peterson
1906
Birth: April 28, 1906 52 37Red Bluff, Tehama County, California, USA
Death:
CensusView

1910 USA Census transcript - Peder Johan Ingebrigtson - Household

Name Relation Sex Race Age MC YrsM ChB ChL BP FBP MBP YOI N/A EngL Occupation Industry Employ EmN WksU Edu Home Vet Infirm
Peterson Peter J Head M W 54 M 25 - - NOR NOR NOR 1867 N English Baker Bakery N 0 -YY R-X-H-X
Peterson Dena wife F W 40 M 25 7 6 MN DEN DEN English None -YY
Peterson Pearl E daughter F W 20 S - - - CA NOR MN English None -YY
Peterson Minnie B daughter F W 18 S - - - CA NOR MN English None -YY
Peterson Ernest J son M W 15 S - - - CA NOR MN English ??? ??? N 0 -YY
Peterson Grace daughter F W 11 S - - - CA NOR MN English None YYY
Peterson Earl E son M W 4 S - - - CA NOR MN None
Hicks Jessice M boarder M W 4? S - - - NV NV NV English Teacher Scool N 0 -YY

Earl Leon Peterson has 26 first cousins recorded

Father's family (26)

Parents Ole Andreas Ingebrigtson + Anna Olea Hansdatter
4 Olava Peterson 18861886
5 Amalia Peterson 18861886
9 Linda C Peterson 1894
11 Daniel G Peterson 18981974
Parents Edward Hanson + Caroline Dorthea Ingebrigtsdatter
1 Emilia Hanson 18791882
2 Mathilda Hanson 18801880
3 Mathilda Hanson 18811882
4 Karen Hanson 18831965
5 Amelia Hanson 18851936
6 Mamie Hanson 18871979
7 Elena Hanson 18891970
8 Emil Charles Hanson 18911903
9 Herbert Martin Hanson 18941966
10 Ella Hanson 18961986
11 Clara Edith Hanson 18991988
12 Earnest E. Hanson 19021963
13 Harold Hanson 1907

Mother's family (0)