Torleif Larsen Tvete, 19021932 (age 30 years)

Lars og Eline med barn
Name
Torleif Larsen Tvete
Given names
Torleif Larsen
Surname
Tvete
Birth February 23, 1902 38 32
Christening March 30, 1902 38 32 (Age 35 days)
Birth of a brotherOlav Larsen Tvete
December 24, 1908 (Age 6 years)
Christening of a brotherOlav Larsen Tvete
February 14, 1909 (Age 6 years)
Census December 1, 1910 (Age 8 years)
Shared note:

1910 Folketelling - Hushald Lars L.Tvete

Under Gnr 62 Bnr 1 Hyndøvaagen, Frosta Prestegjeld, Frosta Herred

P.nr. H.nr. Namn Fødd Fødestad Familiestilling Sivilstand Yrke Bustatus
001 01 Lars L. Tvete 05.11.1863 Frosta hf g Landhandel Bakerifortn. Husmand b
002 01 Eline Antonsdatter 21.06.1869 Frosta hm g Hustru b
003 01 Lars L. Tvete 28.12.1891 Frosta s ug Søn Handelsbetjent b
004 01 Margit Larsdatter 30.08.1893 Frosta d ug Datter Husligt arbeide b
005 01 Arne Larsen 27.11.1895 Frosta s ug Handelsbetjent b
006 01 Birger Tvete 22.03.1898 Frosta s ug Søn b
007 01 Engrid Larsdatter 06.10.1900 Frosta d ug Datter b
008 01 Torleif Larsen 23.02.1902 Frosta s ug Søn b
009 01 Olav Tvete 24.12.1908 Frosta s ug Søn b
010 01 Peder Johansen 24.04.1871 Rissen arbeider g Bakermester S b
Death of a paternal grandmotherBeret Marta Sørensdatter
September 7, 1913 (Age 11 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherLars Toresson
March 20, 1914 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a brotherJarle Larsen Tvete
February 17, 1915 (Age 12 years)
Christening of a brotherJarle Larsen Tvete
April 4, 1915 (Age 13 years)
Confirmation October 8, 1916 (Age 14 years)
Death of a motherEline Kristine Antonsdatter
October 30, 1918 (Age 16 years)
Cause: "Tæring"
Death of a brotherBirger Larsen Tvete
August 6, 1927 (Age 25 years)
Burial of a brotherBirger Larsen Tvete
August 13, 1927 (Age 25 years)
Death May 28, 1932 (Age 30 years)
Cause of death: Lungetuberkulose
Burial June 6, 1932 (9 days after death)
Family with parents
father
Lars Larsen Tvete
18631938
Birth: November 5, 1863 30 27Vågen, Frosta, Nord-Trøndelag, Norge
Death: November 16, 1938Frosta, Nord-Trøndelag, Norge
mother
Eline Kristine Tvete
18691918
Birth: July 21, 1869Frosta, Nord-Trøndelag, Norge
Death: October 30, 1918Vågen, Frosta, Nord-Trøndelag, Norge
Marriage: August 26, 1891Frosta, Nord-Trøndelag, Norge
4 months
elder brother
Lars og Eline med barn
18911969
Birth: December 28, 1891 28 22Vågen, Frosta, Nord-Trøndelag, Norge
Death: February 15, 1969Frosta, Nord-Trøndelag, Norge
20 months
elder sister
Lars og Eline med barn
18931935
Birth: August 30, 1893 29 24Vågen, Frosta, Nord-Trøndelag, Norge
Death: January 2, 1935Frosta, Nord-Trøndelag, Norge
2 years
elder brother
Arne Tvete
18951977
Birth: November 27, 1895 32 26Vågen, Frosta, Nord-Trøndelag, Norge
Death: June 25, 1977Frosta, Nord-Trøndelag, Norge
2 years
elder brother
Lars og Eline med barn
18981927
Birth: March 22, 1898 34 28Vågen, Frosta, Nord-Trøndelag, Norge
Death: August 6, 1927Vågen, Frosta, Nord-Trøndelag, Norge
3 years
elder sister
Lars og Eline med barn
19001992
Birth: October 6, 1900 36 31Vågen, Frosta, Nord-Trøndelag, Norge
Death: February 18, 1992Vågen, Frosta, Nord-Trøndelag, Norge
17 months
himself
Lars og Eline med barn
19021932
Birth: February 23, 1902 38 32Vågen, Frosta, Nord-Trøndelag, Norge
Death: May 28, 1932Lillehammer, Oppland, Norge
7 years
younger brother
Ministerialbok Frosta, Fødde og døypte 1908-1909
19081988
Birth: December 24, 1908 45 39Vågen, Frosta, Nord-Trøndelag, Norge
Death: October 9, 1988Frosta, Nord-Trøndelag, Norge
6 years
younger brother
19151998
Birth: February 17, 1915 51 45Vågen, Frosta, Nord-Trøndelag, Norge
Death: December 8, 1998Levanger, Nord-Trøndelag, Norge
Father’s family with Anna Jonetta Johansdatter
father
Lars Larsen Tvete
18631938
Birth: November 5, 1863 30 27Vågen, Frosta, Nord-Trøndelag, Norge
Death: November 16, 1938Frosta, Nord-Trøndelag, Norge
step-mother
18621892
Birth: March 21, 1862Hojemsvald, Frosta, Nord-Trøndelag, Norge
Death: March 8, 1892
Not married: 1885
9 months
half-brother
Julius Larson
18851939
Birth: October 12, 1885 21 23Skogtrøa, Frosta, Nord-Trøndelag, Norge
Death: October 26, 1939Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA
CensusView

1910 Folketelling - Hushald Lars L.Tvete

Under Gnr 62 Bnr 1 Hyndøvaagen, Frosta Prestegjeld, Frosta Herred

P.nr. H.nr. Namn Fødd Fødestad Familiestilling Sivilstand Yrke Bustatus
001 01 Lars L. Tvete 05.11.1863 Frosta hf g Landhandel Bakerifortn. Husmand b
002 01 Eline Antonsdatter 21.06.1869 Frosta hm g Hustru b
003 01 Lars L. Tvete 28.12.1891 Frosta s ug Søn Handelsbetjent b
004 01 Margit Larsdatter 30.08.1893 Frosta d ug Datter Husligt arbeide b
005 01 Arne Larsen 27.11.1895 Frosta s ug Handelsbetjent b
006 01 Birger Tvete 22.03.1898 Frosta s ug Søn b
007 01 Engrid Larsdatter 06.10.1900 Frosta d ug Datter b
008 01 Torleif Larsen 23.02.1902 Frosta s ug Søn b
009 01 Olav Tvete 24.12.1908 Frosta s ug Søn b
010 01 Peder Johansen 24.04.1871 Rissen arbeider g Bakermester S b

Torleif Larsen Tvete has 13 first cousins recorded

Father's family (13)

Parents Bernt Martin Larsen Tvete + Ragna Jonasdatter
1 Borghild Tvete 18961977
2 Hjørdis Tvete 18971984
3 Bergliot Tvete 19011993
4 Thyra Tvete 19041959
5 Ruth Tvete 19071992
6 Bjarne Tvete 19071983
7 Inger Tvete 19101989
Parents Karl Larsen Tvete + Alfhild Berntsdatter Owren
1 Kåre Leiv Tvete 19031964
2 Bård Ovren Tvete 19051983
3 Paul Tvete 19081984
4 Bjørn Tvete 19111999
5 Odd Tvete 19162003
6 Arvid Tvete 19172008

Mother's family (0)