Lars Olav Gustav Kornberg, 19091988 (aged 79 years)

Name
Lars Olav Gustav /Kornberg/
Given names
Lars Olav Gustav
Surname
Kornberg

Lars Olav Gustav Kornberg has 32 first cousins recorded

Father's family (32)

Parents Johannes Olai Pedersen + Kanutte Gurine Andreasdotter
1 Peder Andreas Johanneson 18891975
3 Gudrun Johannesdotter 18931977
4 Odin Johanneson 18951958
6 Astrid Johannesdotter 19021976
Parents Hans Petter Jonssen + Ingeborg Berte Andreasdotter
3 Gustav Andreas Kornberg 18911975
4 Peder Laurits Kornberg 18951976
5 Isak Kornberg 18961986
6 Laura Birgitte Kornberg 18991925
7 Andreas Kornberg 19011967
8 Kornberg 19041904
9 Kornberg 19041904
Parents Aron Iver Theodor Nilsen + Anne Gurine Rasmine Andreasdotter
3 Ingemann Arnljot Nilsen 18981978
5 Arthur Skjønberg Nilsen 19031973
Parents Sivert Olai Jetmundsson + Tomesine Marie Andreasdotter
1 Johannes Andreas Egset 18961973
2 Andreas Sigvald Egset 18981985
3 Asbjørn Kornelius Egset 19011985
4 Gustav Konrad Egset 19031992
6 Knut Nikolai Egset 19081959
Parents Abel Olai Petterson + Berte Severine Andreasdotter
2 Lars Petter Odin Abelson 19091988
Parents Johannes Andreas Andreasson + Anna Ingeborg Ingebrigtsdotter
1 Asbjørn Kornberg 19071987

Mother's family (0)

Descendants of Lars Olav Gustav Kornberg

  1. Generation 1
    1. Lars Olav Gustav Kornberg, son of Lars Petter Andreasson and Olava Matilde Rasmusdatter, was born on January 6, 1909 in Volda, Møre og Romsdal, Norge and died on June 26, 1988 at the age of 79.

      He married Elsa Petterson on December 31, 1938 in Volda, Møre og Romsdal, Norge. She was born on October 20, 1914 in Rjukan, Telemark, Norge and died on April 21, 1985 in Hamar, Hedmark, Norge at the age of 70.

Ancestors of Lars Olav Gustav Kornberg

  1. Generation 1
    1. Lars Olav Gustav Kornberg, son of Lars Petter Andreasson and Olava Matilde Rasmusdatter, was born on January 6, 1909 in Volda, Møre og Romsdal, Norge and died on June 26, 1988 at the age of 79.

  2. Generation 2 back to top
      2 of 2 possible ancestors (100% complete).
    1. Lars Petter Andreasson, son of Andreas Martinus Gullikson and Anne Gurine Karlsdotter, was born on February 1, 1869 in Kornberg, Volda, Møre og Romsdal, Norge and died on January 15, 1909 at the age of 39.

    2. Olava Kornberg

      Olava Matilde Rasmusdatter was born on December 30, 1871 in Buøy, Hetland, Rogaland, Norge and died on February 6, 1928 in Volda, Møre og Romsdal, Norge at the age of 56.

  3. Generation 3 back to top
      2 of 4 possible ancestors (50% complete).
    1. Andreas Martinus Gullikson, son of Gullik Jakobsson and Brite Maria Ellingsdotter, was born on November 18, 1826 in Høydalsvik, Volda, Møre og Romsdal, Norge and died on July 24, 1875 in Kornberg, Volda, Møre og Romsdal, Norge at the age of 48.

    2. Anne Gurine Karlsdotter, daughter of Karl Andersson and Ingeborg Marie Larsdotter, was born on May 21, 1831 in Kornberg, Volda, Møre og Romsdal, Norge and died on December 31, 1901 in Kornberg, Volda, Møre og Romsdal, Norge at the age of 70.

Census
Shared note

1910 Folketelling - Hushald Olava Kornberg

Hjelmelandsgate 31, Stavanger

P.nr.H.nr.NamnFøddFødestadFamiliestillingSivilstandYrkeBustatus
00101Olava Kornberg31.12.1871StavangerhmeHuseier Logisb
00201Carl Andreas Kornberg01.08.1897StavangersugSønb
00301Rolf Marius Kornberg16.12.1900Voldensugsønb
00401Lars Olaf Gustav Kornberg06.01.1908StavangersugSønb
00501Aagot Johanesen05.09.1885SkaanevikelugStirkeskerb
00601Marie Johanesen09.06.1887SkaanevikelugStirkeskerb

Etasje: 2, Husleie: Kr. 300,00

Census
Shared note

1920 Folketelling - Hushald Karl Andreas Kornberg

Gnr 19 Bnr 2 Halkjelsvik, Volda herred

P.nr.H.nr.NamnFøddFødestadBustatusFamiliestillingSivilstandYrke
00101Karl Andreas Kornberg1898-08-01Stavanger-hpugfotograf s.a. egen virksomhet
00201Olava Mathilde Kornberg1871-12-31Stavanger-more'pf.' (av sin søn.) enke efter skipskaptein Kornberg
00301Rolf Marius Kornberg1900-12-16Stavanger-brorugMatros med dampsk. I utenriks fart
00401Lars Olav Gustav Kornberg1909-01-06Volda-bror!!forsørget av bror
Burial

Bisatt 30. Juli 1988

Note

Fotograf Lars Kornberg:
Født 06.01.1909
Født i Volda . Sønn av Lars K. og Olava Olsen Talgø, i lære hos broren Karl K., sv.br. og håndv.br.1948. Startet egen forretning i Høyanger 1936, overtok i 1951 Chr. Grundseths forretning i Hamar, startet ca. 1880 av Inger Barth. Denne drev han videre med firmanavnet "Chr. Grundseths Eftf.", senere "Kornberg og Kjeldsen" med Kjeld Kjeldsen som kompanjong. Forretningen i Høyanger ble i 1952 overtatt av Else Dybwad.

Virkesteder:
1951-1973 ca: Hamar; Grønnegate 64
1936-1952 ca: Høyanger