Harald Johan Marius Johansen, 18991950 (aged 50 years)

Name
Harald Johan Marius /Johansen/
Given names
Harald Johan Marius
Surname
Johansen
Name
Harald Johan Marius Johansen /Bringslid/
Given names
Harald Johan Marius Johansen
Surname
Bringslid
Name
Harold /Bringslid/
Type of name
immigration name
Given names
Harold
Nickname
Harry
Surname
Bringslid
Nickname
Harry

Harald Johan Marius Johansen has 0 first cousins recorded

Father's family (0)

Mother's family (0)

Descendants of Harald Johan Marius Johansen

  1. Generation 1
    1. Harald Johan Marius Johansen, son of Johan Peter Danielsen and Lovise Pernille Pedersdatter, was born on June 6, 1899 in Bringsli, Skjerstad, Nordland, Norge and died on March 25, 1950 in Brooklyn, New York, New York, USA at the age of 50.

      He married Clara Alette Nilsen, daughter of Karl Sedolf Andreas Nilsen and Alettine Severine Jensdatter, on October 11, 1924 in Kings County, New York, USA. She was born on September 15, 1900 in Bergen, Hordaland, Norge and died on October 21, 1973 in Brooklyn, New York, New York, USA at the age of 73.

      Children of Harald Johan Marius Johansen and Clara Alette Nilsen:

      1. Clara Helene Bringslid (19261996) - follow 2.1
      2. Vivian M Bringslid (19281999) - follow 2.2
      3. Private
      4. Private
      5. Jean Lillian Bringslid (19351994) - follow 2.5
      6. Private
  2. Generation 2 back to top
    1. Clara Helene Bringslid, daughter of Harald Johan Marius Johansen and Clara Alette Nilsen, was born on August 24, 1926 in Brooklyn, New York, New York, USA and died on August 16, 1996 in New York, USA at the age of 69.

    2. Vivian M Bringslid, daughter of Harald Johan Marius Johansen and Clara Alette Nilsen, was born on March 6, 1928 in New York, New York, USA and died on May 9, 1999 at the age of 71.

      She married Howart Arthur Glaudel. He was born in September 1924 in Brooklyn, New York, New York, USA and died in 1973 in Brooklyn, New York, New York, USA at the age of 48.

    3. The details of this family are private.
    4. The details of this family are private.
    5. Jean Lillian Bringslid, daughter of Harald Johan Marius Johansen and Clara Alette Nilsen, was born on January 7, 1935 in New York, USA and died in February 1994 in Brooklyn, New York, New York, USA at the age of 59.

    6. The details of this family are private.
  3. Generation 3 back to top
    The details of this generation are private.

Ancestors of Harald Johan Marius Johansen

  1. Generation 1
    1. Harald Johan Marius Johansen, son of Johan Peter Danielsen and Lovise Pernille Pedersdatter, was born on June 6, 1899 in Bringsli, Skjerstad, Nordland, Norge and died on March 25, 1950 in Brooklyn, New York, New York, USA at the age of 50.

  2. Generation 2 back to top
      2 of 2 possible ancestors (100% complete).
    1. Johan Peter Danielsen, son of Daniel Pedersen and Sara Johanna Hansdatter, was born on January 9, 1871 in Bringslimo, Skjerstad, Nordland, Norge and died on December 29, 1954 in Bringsli, Skjerstad, Nordland, Norge at the age of 83.

    2. Lovise Pernille Pedersdatter, daughter of Peder Christian Hansen and Kirsten Marie Johnsdatter, was born on June 9, 1872 in Hagenes, Skjerstad, Nordland, Norge and died on November 15, 1939 in Bringsli, Skjerstad, Nordland, Norge at the age of 67.

  3. Generation 3 back to top
      4 of 4 possible ancestors (100% complete).
    1. Daniel Pedersen was born on February 1, 1830 in Bringslimo, Skjerstad, Nordland, Norge and died on November 29, 1882 in Bringslimo, Skjerstad, Nordland, Norge at the age of 52.

    2. Sara Johanna Hansdatter was born on September 25, 1830 in Løkås, Skjerstad, Nordland, Norge and died on March 12, 1910 in Bringsli, Skjerstad, Nordland, Norge at the age of 79.

    3. Peder Christian Hansen was born on September 2, 1833 in Bringslimark, Skjerstad, Nordland, Norge and died on December 3, 1911 in Hagenes, Skjerstad, Nordland, Norge at the age of 78.

    4. Kirsten Marie Johnsdatter was born on February 26, 1841 in Strømsnes, Skjerstad, Nordland, Norge and died on May 8, 1923 in Hagenes, Skjerstad, Nordland, Norge at the age of 82.

Birth

Iflg folketelling 1900 og 1910 fødd 6. juli

Census
Shared note

1900 Folketelling - Hushald Johan Peter Danielsen

Gnr 73 Bnr 2 Bringnesli

P.nr.H.nr.NamnFøddFødestadBustatusFamiliestillingSivilstandYrke
00101Johan Peter Danielsen1871SkjerstadbhfgFisker og Husmand u.j
00201Lovise Pernille1872SkjerstadbhmgHusmandskone
00301Signe Davida1897SkjerstadbdugDatter
00401Harald Johan1899-07-06SkjerstadbsugSøn
00501Andreas Johan1855SkjerstadbflugFisker Inderst
Census
Shared note

1910 Folketelling - Hushald Johan Danielsen

Under Gnr 73 Bnr 2 Bringslid

P.nr.H.nr.NamnFøddFødestadBustatusFamiliestillingSivilstandYrke
00101Johan Danielsen1871-01-09FauskebhfgHusmand og Arbeider
00201Lovise Danielsen1872-06-11FauskebhmgHusmands kone
00301Signe Johansen1897-08-16FauskebdugDatter
00401Harald Johansen1899-07-06FauskebsugSøn
00501Marie Johansen1901-12-04FauskebdugDatter
00601Josefine Johansen1904-07-09FauskebdugDatter
Census
Shared note

1930 USA Federal Census Transcription - Harry Bringslid - Household

4th Place/Henry St

NameRelationAssetsSexRaceAgeMCAgMEduBPFBPMBPNLYOIN/AEng?OccupationIndustryEmployVetWar
Bringslid HarryHeadR 25.00 RMW31M26NYYNORNORNORNorwegian1916AlYPainterDockYN
Bringslid ClaraWifeFW29M24NYYNORNORNORNorwegian1923AlY
Bringslid HellenDaughterFW3MNYNORNORY
Bringslid VivianDaughterFW2MNYNORNORY
Census
Shared note

1940 USA Census transcript - Harry Bringslid - Household

NameRelationSexRaceAgeBPOccupationIndustry
Bringslid HarryHeadMW40NORMarine PainterDry Dock
Bringslid, ClaraWifeFW39NOR
Bringslid, ClaraDaughterFW13NY
Bringslid, VivienDaughterFW12NY
Bringslid, IreneDaughterFW9NY
Bringslid, WalterSonMW6NY
Bringslid, JeanDaughterFW5NY